1051 County Road 4 Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $269,246
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1051 County Road 4, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $255,312, approximately $227 per square foot. 1051 County Road 4 is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,106 | $232,500 | $60,000 | $172,500 |
| 2024 | $2,748 | $224,300 | $60,000 | $164,300 |
| 2023 | $2,580 | $224,300 | $45,000 | $179,300 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $164,000 | $45,000 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $164,000 | $45,000 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $156,200 | $45,000 | $111,200 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $147,000 | $45,000 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $135,800 | $45,000 | $90,800 |
| 2017 | $1,736 | $131,400 | $45,000 | $86,400 |
| 2016 | $1,636 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map