1051 E 1100 N Shelley, ID 83274
Estimated Value: $414,855 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1051 E 1100 N, Shelley, ID 83274 and is currently estimated at $465,214, approximately $369 per square foot. 1051 E 1100 N is a home with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Sunrise Elementary School, and Donald J. Hobbs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Metcalf Jaralee A and Metcalf Kyle D
Bought by
Metcalf Kyle D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,600
Outstanding Balance
$208,660
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Clifford
Bought by
Hope Mary Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metcalf Kyle D | -- | Amerititle | |
| Metcalf Kyle D | -- | Amerititle | |
| Hope Mary Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Metcalf Kyle D | $225,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $316,718 | $79,300 | $237,418 |
| 2024 | $1,813 | $297,998 | $60,580 | $237,418 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $297,998 | $60,580 | $237,418 |
| 2022 | $3,231 | $297,998 | $60,580 | $237,418 |
| 2021 | $977 | $175,380 | $52,580 | $122,800 |
| 2020 | $834 | $157,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $892 | $155,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $796 | $125,918 | $32,268 | $93,650 |
| 2017 | $766 | $118,918 | $25,268 | $93,650 |
| 2016 | $741 | $118,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $772 | $120,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $772 | $120,975 | $27,325 | $93,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map