970 N 1000 E Shelley, ID 83274
Estimated Value: $330,198 - $374,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
917
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 N 1000 E, Shelley, ID 83274 and is currently estimated at $347,050, approximately $378 per square foot. 970 N 1000 E is a home with nearby schools including A.W. Johnson Elementary School, Firth Middle School, and Firth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Mullen Kenneth Lyle
Bought by
Hampton Doug E and Hampton Kristi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,400
Outstanding Balance
$8,925
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$338,125
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Doug E | -- | Alliance Title & Escrow Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hampton Doug E | $16,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $488 | $226,498 | $70,000 | $156,498 |
| 2024 | $481 | $211,498 | $55,000 | $156,498 |
| 2023 | $668 | $211,498 | $55,000 | $156,498 |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $211,498 | $55,000 | $156,498 |
| 2021 | $590 | $122,500 | $47,000 | $75,500 |
| 2020 | $521 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $576 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $520 | $88,900 | $32,000 | $56,900 |
| 2017 | $454 | $81,900 | $25,000 | $56,900 |
| 2016 | $442 | $81,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $447 | $81,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $449 | $81,900 | $25,000 | $56,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map