1051 E Early Ave Reedley, CA 93654
Estimated Value: $217,092 - $329,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1051 E Early Ave, Reedley, CA 93654 and is currently estimated at $265,023, approximately $243 per square foot. 1051 E Early Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, General Grant Middle School, and Reedley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2014
Sold by
Rodriguez Johnny Angel and Rodriguez Johnnie
Bought by
Rodriguez Johnny Angel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Johnny Angel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $62,750 | $8,659 | $54,091 |
| 2023 | $730 | $60,316 | $8,324 | $51,992 |
| 2022 | $723 | $59,134 | $8,161 | $50,973 |
| 2021 | $699 | $57,975 | $8,001 | $49,974 |
| 2020 | $714 | $57,381 | $7,919 | $49,462 |
| 2019 | $686 | $56,257 | $7,764 | $48,493 |
| 2018 | $693 | $55,155 | $7,612 | $47,543 |
| 2017 | $653 | $54,074 | $7,463 | $46,611 |
| 2016 | $672 | $53,015 | $7,317 | $45,698 |
| 2015 | $641 | $101,997 | $35,699 | $66,298 |
| 2014 | $649 | $51,198 | $7,067 | $44,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map