S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Steve Just
Just Company
(559) 859-0086
16 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $310,859
Large 3 bedroom 2 bath home across the street from Jefferson school. Brick fireplace in living room. Open kitchen with dining area. Large rear yard with fruit trees.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrios Victor Manuel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barrios Victor Manuel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barris Victor Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Barrios Victor Manuel | $185,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Barrios Victor | $95,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $124,749 | Accommodation | |
| Ramirez Vicente Javier Ochoa | -- | Stewart Title Of Fresno Cnty | |
| Ramirez Vincent Javier Ochoa | $243,500 | Stewart Title Of Fresno Cnty | |
| Masonhall Ellis Leroy | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barrios Victor Manuel | $6,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrios Victor Manuel | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrios Victor | $96,938 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Vicente Javier Ochoa | $194,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Vincent Javier Ochoa | $48,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2012 06/08/12 | Sold | $95,000 | 0.0% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2012 04/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2012 03/13/12 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,386 | $119,312 | $25,114 | $94,198 |
| 2023 | $1,356 | $114,681 | $24,140 | $90,541 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $112,433 | $23,667 | $88,766 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $110,229 | $23,203 | $87,026 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $109,100 | $22,966 | $86,134 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $106,962 | $22,516 | $84,446 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $104,866 | $22,075 | $82,791 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $102,811 | $21,643 | $81,168 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $100,796 | $21,219 | $79,577 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $99,283 | $20,901 | $78,382 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $97,339 | $20,492 | $76,847 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Steve Just
Just Company
(559) 859-0086
16 in this area
27 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Pete Tellez
Newton & Sons Real Estate
(559) 313-2908
3 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 389136
APN: 370-231-08
Ask me questions while you tour the home.