Estimated Value: $142,018 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1051 E Whitewing St, Roma, TX 78584 and is currently estimated at $183,005, approximately $111 per square foot. 1051 E Whitewing St is a home located in Starr County with nearby schools including Roel A. & Celia R. Saenz Elementary School, Roma Middle School, and Roma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Moreno Osiel
Bought by
Ruiz Blanca Estela and Estate Of Raul Ruiz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Blanca Estela | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,140 | $111,770 | $24,750 | $87,020 |
| 2024 | $2,703 | $97,800 | $24,750 | $73,050 |
| 2023 | $2,365 | $95,930 | $24,750 | $71,180 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $80,760 | $24,750 | $56,010 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $69,710 | $13,700 | $56,010 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $76,640 | $13,700 | $62,940 |
| 2019 | $405 | $76,640 | $13,700 | $62,940 |
| 2018 | $328 | $76,640 | $13,700 | $62,940 |
| 2017 | $2,290 | $74,100 | $13,700 | $60,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $74,100 | $13,700 | $60,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,300 | $13,700 | $47,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,060 | $13,700 | $42,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map