Estimated Value: $95,918 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1052 E Whitewing St, Roma, TX 78584 and is currently estimated at $149,230, approximately $114 per square foot. 1052 E Whitewing St is a home with nearby schools including Roel A. & Celia R. Saenz Elementary School, Roma Middle School, and Roma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Sepulveda Salinas Onesimo Pena and Sepulveda Pena Odilia
Bought by
Pena Sepulveda Alberto G and Sepulveda Rosalba Pena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Sepulveda Alberto G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $822 | $73,220 | $21,780 | $51,440 |
| 2024 | $1,884 | $64,660 | $21,780 | $42,880 |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $64,660 | $21,780 | $42,880 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $55,520 | $21,780 | $33,740 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $45,790 | $12,050 | $33,740 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $45,790 | $12,050 | $33,740 |
| 2019 | $242 | $45,790 | $12,050 | $33,740 |
| 2018 | $239 | $45,790 | $12,050 | $33,740 |
| 2017 | $949 | $30,700 | $12,050 | $18,650 |
| 2016 | $940 | $30,700 | $12,050 | $18,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,820 | $12,050 | $11,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,680 | $12,050 | $11,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map