Seller's Agent in 2022
Kathy Phillips
Harbor Club Properties
(404) 863-9628
354 in this area
356 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $631,968 - $723,000
Incredibly spacious one level home overlooking the Heron Ridge Pond. Over 2,600 sqft in this one level home provides you with all the space you need. Enjoy year round living and fireside chats on your screened back porch. Each room is large and features beautiful trim, multiple tray ceilings, and wood floors in the main living areas. The kitchen has ample cabinetry and counter space for feeding your friends/family a fabulous meal in either the breakfast area or more formal dining room. Located in a section of Harbor Club where all landscape maintenance is included in your annual fees. New upgraded HVAC and grinder pump. Come enjoy the Harbor Club community of mostly full-time residents and see what you have been missing out on...pickle ball, social, pool, fitness center, member events, marina, tennis, golf, lake and so much more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Harbor Club Properties License #261259 Listed on: 10/17/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Lynn P | $549,000 | -- | |
| Serbun Jeffrey P | $375,000 | -- | |
| Snider Justin | $329,900 | -- | |
| Lpj Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Turner Patrick W | $285,000 | -- | |
| Suntrust Bank | -- | -- | |
| Cdr Dev Llc & Wallace Brothers Llp | -- | -- | |
| Cdr Development Llc | $1,469,300 | -- | |
| Cdr Development Llc | $2,050,800 | -- | |
| Hidden Hills Llc | $1,450,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Serbun Jeffrey P | $356,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Snider Justin | $313,405 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2022 11/29/22 | Sold | $549,000 | 0.0% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2022 10/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2022 10/17/22 | For Sale | $549,000 | +46.4% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2019 08/28/19 | Sold | $375,000 | -1.3% | $140 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/21/2019 07/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2019 07/14/19 | For Sale | $379,999 | +15.2% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2017 03/27/17 | Sold | $329,900 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/11/2017 02/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/23/2016 12/23/16 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,260 | $242,000 | $30,000 | $212,000 |
| 2024 | $3,475 | $221,600 | $30,000 | $191,600 |
| 2023 | $3,193 | $249,040 | $24,000 | $225,040 |
| 2022 | $4,075 | $223,280 | $24,000 | $199,280 |
| 2021 | $3,063 | $153,960 | $7,000 | $146,960 |
| 2020 | $2,641 | $120,080 | $14,000 | $106,080 |
| 2019 | $2,672 | $120,080 | $14,000 | $106,080 |
| 2018 | $2,654 | $120,080 | $14,000 | $106,080 |
| 2017 | $2,485 | $117,926 | $14,000 | $103,926 |
| 2016 | $2,503 | $119,032 | $14,000 | $105,032 |
| 2015 | $2,484 | $119,032 | $14,000 | $105,032 |
| 2014 | $2,073 | $95,962 | $4,200 | $91,762 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kathy Phillips
Harbor Club Properties
(404) 863-9628
354 in this area
356 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ted Baker
Luxury Lake Oconee
(706) 340-5554
42 in this area
102 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
KIM & LIN LOGAN TEAM
Kim and Lin Logan Real Estate
(706) 454-1621
301 in this area
810 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
James Ball
High Point Real Estate Group
(404) 580-7155
7 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: Lake Country Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 62807
APN: 075-G-00-005-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.