Estimated Value: $44,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1051 Main St, Avera, GA 30803 and is currently estimated at $108,991, approximately $87 per square foot. 1051 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Thompson Hazel
Bought by
Carson Anthony E and Carson Martha W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson Anthony E | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $75 | $2,124 | $800 | $1,324 |
| 2024 | $74 | $2,163 | $800 | $1,363 |
| 2023 | $459 | $15,584 | $800 | $14,784 |
| 2022 | $340 | $14,575 | $800 | $13,775 |
| 2021 | $312 | $13,373 | $800 | $12,573 |
| 2020 | $310 | $13,301 | $800 | $12,501 |
| 2019 | $320 | $13,414 | $800 | $12,614 |
| 2018 | $311 | $13,015 | $800 | $12,215 |
| 2017 | $308 | $12,914 | $800 | $12,114 |
| 2016 | $299 | $13,324 | $800 | $12,524 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,601 | $800 | $12,802 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,450 | $800 | $14,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,342 | $800 | $16,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map