1051 Rufus Rd Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $197,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1051 Rufus Rd, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $183,500, approximately $89 per square foot. 1051 Rufus Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, East Lincoln Middle School, and East Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Frias Bernard and Frias Amanda
Bought by
Stoneburg Keith and Stoneburg Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Buckeye Retirement Co Llc
Bought by
Frias Bernard and Frias Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Bought by
Buckeye Retirement Co Llc Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Bought by
Amico Michael W and Amico Kristal G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Bought by
Sloan Gloria Nadine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoneburg Keith | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stoneburg Keith | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Frias Bernard | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Buckeye Retirement Co Llc Ltd | $81,500 | -- | |
| Amico Michael W | $98,000 | -- | |
| Sloan Gloria Nadine | $98,000 | -- | |
| Integrity Manufactured Homes Inc | $14,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frias Bernard | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638 | $82,492 | $32,000 | $50,492 |
| 2024 | $616 | $82,492 | $32,000 | $50,492 |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $152,404 | $32,000 | $120,404 |
| 2022 | $826 | $96,217 | $24,000 | $72,217 |
| 2021 | $831 | $96,217 | $24,000 | $72,217 |
| 2020 | $671 | $96,217 | $24,000 | $72,217 |
| 2019 | $671 | $96,217 | $24,000 | $72,217 |
| 2018 | $748 | $92,412 | $22,500 | $69,912 |
| 2017 | $647 | $92,412 | $22,500 | $69,912 |
| 2016 | $644 | $92,412 | $22,500 | $69,912 |
| 2015 | $712 | $91,766 | $22,500 | $69,266 |
| 2014 | $769 | $103,001 | $24,500 | $78,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map