1075 Rufus Rd Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1075 Rufus Rd, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $206,679, approximately $147 per square foot. 1075 Rufus Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, East Lincoln Middle School, and East Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Humes Nicholas Alexander
Bought by
Russell Kevin Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,535
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
Marcus Allen W
Bought by
Humes Nicholas Alexander
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,985
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Guice Gerald Gregory
Bought by
Marcus Allen W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Bought by
Guice Gerald Gregory and Patricia Ly
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Kevin Tyler | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Humes Nicholas Alexander | $56,000 | None Available | |
| Marcus Allen W | $82,000 | None Available | |
| Guice Gerald Gregory | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Kevin Tyler | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Humes Nicholas Alexander | $54,985 | |
| Previous Owner | Marcus Allen W | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $126,124 | $32,000 | $94,124 |
| 2024 | $879 | $126,124 | $32,000 | $94,124 |
| 2023 | $874 | $126,124 | $32,000 | $94,124 |
| 2022 | $719 | $81,682 | $24,000 | $57,682 |
| 2021 | $723 | $81,682 | $24,000 | $57,682 |
| 2020 | $569 | $81,682 | $24,000 | $57,682 |
| 2019 | $569 | $81,682 | $24,000 | $57,682 |
| 2018 | $636 | $76,485 | $22,500 | $53,985 |
| 2017 | $535 | $76,485 | $22,500 | $53,985 |
| 2016 | $533 | $76,485 | $22,500 | $53,985 |
| 2015 | $608 | $76,485 | $22,500 | $53,985 |
| 2014 | $654 | $85,811 | $24,500 | $61,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map