1051 Valetta Dr Temperance, MI 48182
Estimated Value: $325,424 - $359,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1051 Valetta Dr, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $343,106. 1051 Valetta Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe Road Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Lewis Teddy
Bought by
Horne James and Horne Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,033
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,073
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horne James | $192,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horne James | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44 | $159,500 | $12,200 | $147,300 |
| 2024 | $41 | $146,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,118 | $119,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,713 | $119,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,623 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,520 | $118,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,499 | $118,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,259 | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,132 | $102,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,025 | $87,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,025 | $87,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,290 | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map