10510 E 14th Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99206
Dishman Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,417 - $295,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10510 E 14th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99206 and is currently estimated at $241,604, approximately $503 per square foot. 10510 E 14th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including University Elementary School, Bowdish Middle School, and University High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,742 | $173,700 | $100,000 | $73,700 |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $158,500 | $70,000 | $88,500 |
| 2023 | $1,509 | $155,000 | $70,000 | $85,000 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $152,400 | $70,000 | $82,400 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $97,700 | $45,000 | $52,700 |
| 2020 | $1,125 | $89,100 | $40,000 | $49,100 |
| 2019 | $859 | $70,500 | $30,000 | $40,500 |
| 2018 | $993 | $68,100 | $30,000 | $38,100 |
| 2017 | $885 | $61,500 | $30,000 | $31,500 |
| 2016 | $869 | $58,500 | $30,000 | $28,500 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $69,000 | $50,000 | $19,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,000 | $50,000 | $19,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map