10511 E 80th St Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,519
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10511 E 80th St, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $224,905, approximately $148 per square foot. 10511 E 80th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Bought by
Watson Kimberly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,845
Outstanding Balance
$22,193
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Wagner Betty D
Bought by
Page Wesley Ty and Heinson Kathy Levene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Page Ty and Page Wesley Ty
Bought by
Wagner Betty D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Kimberly R | -- | -- | |
| Page Wesley Ty | -- | -- | |
| Wagner Betty D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Kimberly R | $72,845 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,538 | $28,393 | $4,727 | $23,666 |
| 2024 | $2,521 | $28,139 | $3,707 | $24,432 |
| 2023 | $2,521 | $28,140 | $3,506 | $24,634 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $21,470 | $4,690 | $16,780 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $21,470 | $4,690 | $16,780 |
| 2020 | $2,040 | $21,402 | $4,690 | $16,712 |
| 2019 | $2,029 | $21,402 | $4,690 | $16,712 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $18,627 | $4,082 | $14,545 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $18,627 | $4,082 | $14,545 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $18,552 | $3,131 | $15,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map