10512 Spaulding Cir Omaha, NE 68134
Maple Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10512 Spaulding Cir, Omaha, NE 68134 and is currently estimated at $293,559, approximately $156 per square foot. 10512 Spaulding Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sunny Slope Elementary School, Morton Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Galvin Brian M and Galvin Michelle V
Bought by
Mcgee William H and Mcgee Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Outstanding Balance
$62,833
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$230,726
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee William H | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgee William H | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,048 | $279,500 | $36,400 | $243,100 |
| 2024 | $5,281 | $250,300 | $36,400 | $213,900 |
| 2023 | $5,281 | $250,300 | $36,400 | $213,900 |
| 2022 | $4,775 | $223,700 | $36,400 | $187,300 |
| 2021 | $3,975 | $187,800 | $36,400 | $151,400 |
| 2020 | $4,021 | $187,800 | $36,400 | $151,400 |
| 2019 | $3,655 | $170,200 | $42,000 | $128,200 |
| 2018 | $3,660 | $170,200 | $42,000 | $128,200 |
| 2017 | $3,237 | $149,800 | $42,000 | $107,800 |
| 2016 | $3,279 | $152,800 | $22,700 | $130,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map