10514 Wilsey Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $757,000 - $797,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
879
Sq Ft
$881/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10514 Wilsey Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $774,028, approximately $880 per square foot. 10514 Wilsey Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mt. Gleason Middle School, Verdugo Hills Senior High School, and Plainview Academic Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Matavosian Sergik and Matavosian Hilda D
Bought by
Abramian Ardy Ardavaz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,894
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$638,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Matavosian Hilda D
Bought by
Matavosian Sergik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Matavosian Sergik
Bought by
Matavosian Sergik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2005
Sold by
Matavosian Sergik
Bought by
Matavosian Hilda D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Martirosyan Edik and Minasyan Zoya
Bought by
Matavosian Sergik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
Matavosian Hilda
Bought by
Matavosian Sergik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Martirosyan Edik
Bought by
Martirosyan Edik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1995
Sold by
Barsegyan Vardan and Martirosyan Asmik
Bought by
Martirosyan Edik
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abramian Ardy Ardavaz | $260,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Matavosian Sergik | -- | Financial Title Company La | |
| Matavosian Sergik | -- | None Available | |
| Matavosian Hilda D | -- | -- | |
| Matavosian Sergik | $230,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Matavosian Sergik | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Martirosyan Edik | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Martirosyan Edik | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abramian Ardy Ardavaz | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matavosian Sergik | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matavosian Sergik | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martirosyan Edik | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,854 | $390,013 | $268,485 | $121,528 |
| 2024 | $4,826 | $382,367 | $263,221 | $119,146 |
| 2023 | $4,735 | $374,870 | $258,060 | $116,810 |
| 2022 | $4,601 | $367,520 | $253,000 | $114,520 |
| 2021 | $4,545 | $360,315 | $248,040 | $112,275 |
| 2020 | $4,588 | $356,621 | $245,497 | $111,124 |
| 2019 | $4,414 | $349,630 | $240,684 | $108,946 |
| 2018 | $4,267 | $342,775 | $235,965 | $106,810 |
| 2016 | $4,077 | $329,466 | $226,803 | $102,663 |
| 2015 | $4,019 | $324,518 | $223,397 | $101,121 |
| 2014 | $4,041 | $318,162 | $219,021 | $99,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map