Estimated Value: $211,000 - $229,547
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10516 E Park Ave, Houma, LA 70363 and is currently estimated at $220,387, approximately $114 per square foot. 10516 E Park Ave is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Village East Middle School, Oaklawn Middle School, and South Terrebonne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Caliber Hoe Loans Inc
Bought by
Foster Chassy D and Foster Arthur L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,905
Outstanding Balance
$132,766
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$87,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Caliber Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Caliber Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Secretary Housing Urban Development Of W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Sheriff Of Terrebonne County
Bought by
Caliber Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Nelton Donovan James and Nelton Brandy Moon
Bought by
Sapia Patrick P and Sapia Jacklyn N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Chassy D | $159,900 | None Available | |
| Caliber Home Loans Inc | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Housing Urban Development Of W | -- | None Available | |
| Caliber Home Loans Inc | $3,410 | None Available | |
| Sapia Patrick P | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Chassy D | $151,905 | |
| Closed | Sapia Patrick P | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,650 | $3,650 | $13,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $16,650 | $3,650 | $13,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $16,650 | $3,650 | $13,000 |
| 2022 | $177 | $16,650 | $3,650 | $13,000 |
| 2021 | $173 | $16,650 | $3,650 | $13,000 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $16,650 | $3,650 | $13,000 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $16,650 | $3,650 | $13,000 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $15,860 | $3,480 | $12,380 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,860 | $3,480 | $12,380 |
| 2015 | $730 | $15,105 | $3,310 | $11,795 |
| 2014 | $844 | $15,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $845 | $15,105 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map