105165 S Steven Dr McLoud, OK 74851
Midway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $33,000 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105165 S Steven Dr, McLoud, OK 74851 and is currently estimated at $96,000, approximately $125 per square foot. 105165 S Steven Dr is a home with nearby schools including McLoud Elementary School, McLoud Intermediate School, and McLoud Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Durbin Harlin M and Mary Jo
Bought by
Thomas Miles and Thomas Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Durbin Harlin N and Mary Jo
Bought by
Durbin Harlin N and Mary Jo*
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Miles | $20,000 | -- | |
| Durbin Harlin N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $95 | $972 | $800 | $172 |
| 2024 | $81 | $926 | $762 | $164 |
| 2023 | $81 | $2,267 | $1,851 | $416 |
| 2022 | $74 | $840 | $424 | $416 |
| 2021 | $92 | $800 | $384 | $416 |
| 2020 | $67 | $762 | $346 | $416 |
| 2019 | $66 | $726 | $310 | $416 |
| 2018 | $67 | $691 | $275 | $416 |
| 2017 | $64 | $658 | $242 | $416 |
| 2016 | $55 | $627 | $211 | $416 |