66 Steven Dr McLoud, OK 74851
Midway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,000 - $176,723
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Steven Dr, McLoud, OK 74851 and is currently estimated at $150,681, approximately $117 per square foot. 66 Steven Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including McLoud Elementary School, McLoud Intermediate School, and McLoud Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Hazen Christopher G and Thompson Julie Diane
Bought by
Fair Candice Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Wilson Steven E and Wilson Janice R
Bought by
The Revocable Tr Agreement Of Richard J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1984
Sold by
Lambert Jimmy W and Lambert Kathleen
Bought by
York Aaron R and York Lonnia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fair Candice Marie | -- | None Available | |
| The Revocable Tr Agreement Of Richard J | $52,000 | American Eagle Title Group L | |
| York Aaron R | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 | $10,764 | $3,829 | $6,935 |
| 2024 | $894 | $10,251 | $3,913 | $6,338 |
| 2023 | $894 | $10,778 | $5,109 | $5,669 |
| 2022 | $635 | $7,241 | $3,359 | $3,882 |
| 2021 | $796 | $6,896 | $1,634 | $5,262 |
| 2020 | $576 | $6,567 | $1,634 | $4,933 |
| 2019 | $541 | $5,967 | $1,634 | $4,333 |
| 2018 | $549 | $5,692 | $1,634 | $4,058 |
| 2017 | $560 | $5,719 | $1,634 | $4,085 |
| 2016 | $327 | $3,748 | $1,184 | $2,564 |
| 2015 | $438 | $4,952 | $1,507 | $3,445 |
| 2014 | $400 | $4,716 | $483 | $4,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map