10517 Tigers Eye Lone Tree, CO 80124
Southridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,000 - $754,166
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10517 Tigers Eye, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $749,083, approximately $300 per square foot. 10517 Tigers Eye is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Wildcat Mountain Elementary School, Rocky Heights Middle School, and Rock Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Kdb Homes Inc
Bought by
Lawrence Michael R and Lawrence Claudia A Meyers
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,504
Outstanding Balance
$27,736
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$721,347
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Michael R | $203,794 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawrence Michael R | $196,504 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,999 | $49,570 | $10,770 | $38,800 |
| 2024 | $4,999 | $51,680 | $11,350 | $40,330 |
| 2023 | $5,045 | $51,680 | $11,350 | $40,330 |
| 2022 | $3,745 | $36,940 | $7,690 | $29,250 |
| 2021 | $3,890 | $36,940 | $7,690 | $29,250 |
| 2020 | $3,733 | $36,340 | $7,390 | $28,950 |
| 2019 | $3,745 | $36,340 | $7,390 | $28,950 |
| 2018 | $3,150 | $32,470 | $6,420 | $26,050 |
| 2017 | $3,195 | $32,470 | $6,420 | $26,050 |
| 2016 | $3,016 | $30,080 | $6,610 | $23,470 |
| 2015 | $3,073 | $30,080 | $6,610 | $23,470 |
| 2014 | $2,691 | $24,850 | $5,250 | $19,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map