1052 E 26th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,447,000 - $2,863,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,604
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1052 E 26th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $2,632,297, approximately $730 per square foot. 1052 E 26th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 Gil Hodges, Andries Hudde School, and Masores Bais Yaakov.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Edelman Jeffery
Bought by
Feuereisen Helen and Feuereisen Jacob Jay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$490,086
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$2,142,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Schwartz Vivian
Bought by
Edelman Jeffrey J and Edelman Rivi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feuereisen Helen | $2,000,000 | -- | |
| Edelman Jeffrey J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feuereisen Helen | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edelman Jeffrey J | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $21,987 | $125,580 | $43,440 | $82,140 |
| 2025 | $21,987 | $132,060 | $43,440 | $88,620 |
| 2024 | $21,987 | $142,320 | $43,440 | $98,880 |
| 2023 | $21,393 | $146,640 | $43,440 | $103,200 |
| 2022 | $20,462 | $120,000 | $43,440 | $76,560 |
| 2021 | $20,350 | $105,240 | $43,440 | $61,800 |
| 2019 | $19,083 | $109,860 | $43,440 | $66,420 |
| 2017 | $17,412 | $85,415 | $40,658 | $44,757 |
| 2016 | $16,109 | $80,581 | $41,259 | $39,322 |
| 2015 | $9,856 | $76,020 | $48,240 | $27,780 |
| 2014 | $9,856 | $76,020 | $48,240 | $27,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map