1064 E 26th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $812,845 - $1,250,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$874/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1064 E 26th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $1,021,211, approximately $874 per square foot. 1064 E 26th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 Gil Hodges, Andries Hudde School, and Masores Bais Yaakov.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,368 | $37,860 | $22,020 | $15,840 |
| 2025 | $4,758 | $43,500 | $22,020 | $21,480 |
| 2024 | $4,758 | $51,180 | $22,020 | $29,160 |
| 2023 | $4,539 | $44,700 | $22,020 | $22,680 |
| 2022 | $4,550 | $48,960 | $22,020 | $26,940 |
| 2021 | $4,751 | $48,120 | $22,020 | $26,100 |
| 2019 | $4,455 | $64,560 | $22,020 | $42,540 |
| 2018 | $4,104 | $40,264 | $15,522 | $24,742 |
| 2017 | $7,744 | $37,987 | $13,614 | $24,373 |
| 2016 | $7,522 | $37,627 | $14,429 | $23,198 |
| 2015 | $4,102 | $35,498 | $19,007 | $16,491 |
| 2014 | $4,102 | $35,498 | $22,808 | $12,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map