1052 Florence Ave Colton, CA 92324
Estimated Value: $399,833 - $466,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1052 Florence Ave, Colton, CA 92324 and is currently estimated at $442,208, approximately $314 per square foot. 1052 Florence Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Alice Birney Elementary School, Colton Middle School, and Colton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Hernandez Leanore Y
Bought by
Hernandez Leanore Y and Leanore Y Hernandez Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Joseph R
Bought by
Hernandez Joseph R and Hernandez Leanore Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Leanore Y | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Leanore Y | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Joseph R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,778 | $147,955 | $45,791 | $102,164 |
| 2024 | $1,695 | $145,054 | $44,893 | $100,161 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $142,210 | $44,013 | $98,197 |
| 2022 | $304 | $29,137 | $9,725 | $19,412 |
| 2021 | $308 | $28,565 | $9,534 | $19,031 |
| 2020 | $309 | $28,272 | $9,436 | $18,836 |
| 2019 | $299 | $27,718 | $9,251 | $18,467 |
| 2018 | $293 | $27,175 | $9,070 | $18,105 |
| 2017 | $282 | $26,642 | $8,892 | $17,750 |
| 2016 | $287 | $26,120 | $8,718 | $17,402 |
| 2015 | $277 | $25,728 | $8,587 | $17,141 |
| 2014 | $266 | $25,224 | $8,419 | $16,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map