1052 Foxwood Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $573,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,821
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1052 Foxwood, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $526,892, approximately $137 per square foot. 1052 Foxwood is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Northshore Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Hidden Hills Inc
Bought by
Mak Construction Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Hidden Hills Inc
Bought by
Mak Construction Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mak Construction Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Mak Construction Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,760 | $35,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,551 | $35,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,891 | $34,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,347 | $34,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,347 | $34,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,347 | $34,344 | $0 | $0 |