1052 Joy Ave Akron, OH 44306
East Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,000 - $91,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1052 Joy Ave, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $83,667, approximately $80 per square foot. 1052 Joy Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Case Preparatory Academy, Eagle Elementary, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Hogar Community Reinvestment Llc
Bought by
Porter S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Hogar Community Reinvestment Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Sold by
Mccabe Michelle C
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Saloiye John J
Bought by
Mccabe Michelle C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,311
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter S | $2,000 | None Available | |
| Hogar Community Reinvestment Llc | $29,410 | Intitle Agency Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust | $20,000 | None Available | |