1052 Riverview Rd Centerville, TN 37033
Estimated Value: $227,106 - $286,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1052 Riverview Rd, Centerville, TN 37033 and is currently estimated at $252,277, approximately $201 per square foot. 1052 Riverview Rd is a home located in Hickman County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Centerville Intermediate School, and Hickman County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Leon Coble M
Bought by
Mark Mcfarlin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Leon Coble M
Bought by
Leon Coble M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Mcfarlin | $74,500 | -- | |
| Leon Coble M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $26,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $26,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $874 | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $849 | $21,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $845 | $21,575 | $0 | $0 |