1052 Robin Rd Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $397,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1052 Robin Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $357,732, approximately $255 per square foot. 1052 Robin Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Rehagen Stephen N and Rehagen Diane
Bought by
Hansen William Charles and William Hansen Non Exempt Dyna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Crapis Saveria Alda
Bought by
Crapis Gennaro and Crapis Saveria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Eddy Lynn A and Estate Of Frederick L Anderson
Bought by
Rehagen Stephen N and Rehagen Diane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen William Charles | $216,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Crapis Gennaro | -- | None Available | |
| Rehagen Stephen N | $102,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,857 | $240,953 | $48,190 | $192,763 |
| 2024 | $2,669 | $236,228 | $47,245 | $188,983 |
| 2023 | $2,639 | $231,596 | $46,319 | $185,277 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | $227,055 | $45,411 | $181,644 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $222,603 | $44,521 | $178,082 |
| 2020 | $2,497 | $220,320 | $44,064 | $176,256 |
| 2019 | $1,599 | $132,433 | $39,730 | $92,703 |
| 2018 | $1,415 | $129,836 | $38,951 | $90,885 |
| 2017 | $1,391 | $127,290 | $38,187 | $89,103 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $124,794 | $37,438 | $87,356 |
| 2015 | $1,346 | $122,920 | $36,876 | $86,044 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $120,513 | $36,154 | $84,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map