NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $252,000 - $282,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,182 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1052 Schauer Dr, Galloway, OH 43119 and is currently estimated at $266,387, approximately $225 per square foot. 1052 Schauer Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Georgian Heights Alt Elementary School, Wedgewood Middle School, and Briggs High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Panko Jodi J
Current Estimated Value
$266,387

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,747
Outstanding Balance
$56,072
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,315

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Broughton Joseph T
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Smith David and Smith Mary R
Bought by
Broughton Joseph T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,120
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Smith David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Wade Valerie D and Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Bought by
Wade Valerie D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,768
Interest Rate
8.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Panko Jodi J $84,900 Ohio Title
Federal National Mortgage Association $74,000 Attorney
Broughton Joseph T $118,900 --
Smith David $101,273 Lakeside Ti
Hud $144,691 --
Wade Valerie D $125,700 Transohio Residential Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Panko Jodi J $82,747
Previous Owner Broughton Joseph T $95,120
Previous Owner Smith David $110,000
Previous Owner Wade Valerie D $122,768
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,209 $71,510 $22,750 $48,760
2024 $3,209 $71,510 $22,750 $48,760
2023 $3,168 $71,505 $22,750 $48,755
2022 $2,326 $44,840 $8,120 $36,720
2021 $2,330 $44,840 $8,120 $36,720
2020 $2,333 $44,840 $8,120 $36,720
2019 $2,256 $37,180 $6,760 $30,420
2018 $2,127 $37,180 $6,760 $30,420
2017 $2,231 $37,180 $6,760 $30,420
2016 $2,207 $33,320 $6,930 $26,390
2015 $2,004 $33,320 $6,930 $26,390
2014 $2,009 $33,320 $6,930 $26,390
2013 $1,043 $35,070 $7,280 $27,790
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.