10520 Quebec Rd Bloomington, MN 55438
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,086 - $464,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10520 Quebec Rd, Bloomington, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $442,272, approximately $344 per square foot. 10520 Quebec Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,190 | $405,600 | $153,900 | $251,700 |
| 2023 | $5,040 | $415,300 | $163,600 | $251,700 |
| 2022 | $4,233 | $393,000 | $144,200 | $248,800 |
| 2021 | $3,940 | $333,200 | $127,000 | $206,200 |
| 2020 | $3,991 | $314,800 | $123,400 | $191,400 |
| 2019 | $3,566 | $310,200 | $123,400 | $186,800 |
| 2018 | $3,453 | $275,500 | $124,300 | $151,200 |
| 2017 | $3,253 | $250,000 | $108,800 | $141,200 |
| 2016 | $3,241 | $238,000 | $100,300 | $137,700 |
| 2015 | $3,152 | $224,300 | $97,300 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,000 | $94,400 | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map