NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
3 Baths
3,638 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 10520 S Torrence Ave, Chicago, IL 60617. 10520 S Torrence Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bright Elementary School, George Washington High School, and Sacred Heart School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $568 $21,301 $1,563 $19,738
2024 $568 $21,301 $1,563 $19,738
2023 $532 $6,000 $1,719 $4,281
2022 $532 $6,000 $1,719 $4,281
2021 $538 $5,999 $1,718 $4,281
2020 $1,678 $10,618 $1,718 $8,900
2019 $1,768 $12,205 $1,718 $10,487
2018 $1,737 $12,205 $1,718 $10,487
2017 $2,904 $16,836 $1,562 $15,274
2016 $2,879 $16,836 $1,562 $15,274
2015 $2,611 $16,836 $1,562 $15,274
2014 $2,123 $13,984 $1,250 $12,734
2013 $2,070 $13,984 $1,250 $12,734
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.