10520 Stuart Dr Painesville, OH 44077
Estimated Value: $273,014 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10520 Stuart Dr, Painesville, OH 44077 and is currently estimated at $308,004, approximately $238 per square foot. 10520 Stuart Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Henry F. Lamuth Middle School, Riverside Junior/Senior High School, and Hershey Montessori Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Sedivy Douglas J and Sedivy Tamara L
Bought by
Mahoney Patrick J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,440
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$296,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1996
Sold by
Luck Linda C
Bought by
Sedivy Douglas J and Sedivy Tamera
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoney Patrick J | $160,000 | U S Title Agency Inc | |
| Sedivy Douglas J | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahoney Patrick J | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sedivy Douglas J | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $88,250 | $25,740 | $62,510 |
| 2024 | -- | $88,250 | $25,740 | $62,510 |
| 2023 | -- | $76,330 | $20,560 | $55,770 |
| 2022 | $4,002 | $76,330 | $20,560 | $55,770 |
| 2021 | $3,844 | $73,050 | $20,560 | $52,490 |
| 2020 | $3,768 | $63,530 | $17,880 | $45,650 |
| 2019 | $3,763 | $63,530 | $17,880 | $45,650 |
| 2018 | $3,775 | $51,430 | $17,880 | $33,550 |
| 2017 | $3,229 | $51,430 | $17,880 | $33,550 |
| 2016 | $2,967 | $51,430 | $17,880 | $33,550 |
| 2015 | $2,772 | $51,430 | $17,880 | $33,550 |
| 2014 | $2,766 | $51,430 | $17,880 | $33,550 |
| 2013 | $2,766 | $51,430 | $17,880 | $33,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map