10521 Farview Ave Saint Ann, MO 63074
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10521 Farview Ave, Saint Ann, MO 63074 and is currently estimated at $250,487, approximately $203 per square foot. 10521 Farview Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Buder Elementary School, Hoech Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Mayers Jean F and Ingalls Jean F
Bought by
Mayers George E and Mayers Jean F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Jenkins Imogene Faye and Ingalls Jean Faye
Bought by
Ingalls Robert Lee and Ingalls Jean Faye
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,650
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayers George E | -- | -- | |
| Ingalls Robert Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ingalls Robert Lee | $71,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,733 | $47,880 | $6,140 | $41,740 |
| 2024 | $3,733 | $38,890 | $4,710 | $34,180 |
| 2023 | $3,630 | $38,890 | $4,710 | $34,180 |
| 2022 | $3,279 | $32,360 | $5,320 | $27,040 |
| 2021 | $3,272 | $32,360 | $5,320 | $27,040 |
| 2020 | $3,890 | $35,550 | $8,020 | $27,530 |
| 2019 | $3,840 | $35,550 | $8,020 | $27,530 |
| 2018 | $3,264 | $26,960 | $3,860 | $23,100 |
| 2017 | $3,107 | $26,960 | $3,860 | $23,100 |
| 2016 | $2,861 | $26,000 | $5,190 | $20,810 |
| 2015 | $2,876 | $26,000 | $5,190 | $20,810 |
| 2014 | $2,523 | $23,200 | $5,170 | $18,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map