10521 Roxbury Ave Bloomington, CA 92316
Estimated Value: $534,938 - $569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10521 Roxbury Ave, Bloomington, CA 92316 and is currently estimated at $557,735, approximately $430 per square foot. 10521 Roxbury Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Walter Zimmerman Elementary School, Ruth O. Harris Middle School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Lara Debia M
Bought by
Martinez Angela E and Lara Debia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Martinez Angela E and Lara Debia M
Bought by
Lara Debia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Lara Dominga and Martinez Angela E
Bought by
Martinez Angela E and Lara Debia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Angela E | -- | None Available | |
| Lara Debia M | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Angela E | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martinez Angela E | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,598 | $200,971 | $50,243 | $150,728 |
| 2024 | $2,480 | $197,031 | $49,258 | $147,773 |
| 2023 | $2,480 | $193,167 | $48,292 | $144,875 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $189,379 | $47,345 | $142,034 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $185,666 | $46,417 | $139,249 |
| 2020 | $2,485 | $183,762 | $45,941 | $137,821 |
| 2019 | $2,420 | $180,159 | $45,040 | $135,119 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $176,627 | $44,157 | $132,470 |
| 2017 | $2,144 | $173,164 | $43,291 | $129,873 |
| 2016 | $2,197 | $169,768 | $42,442 | $127,326 |
| 2015 | $2,125 | $167,217 | $41,804 | $125,413 |
| 2014 | $2,044 | $163,941 | $40,985 | $122,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map