Estimated Value: $191,000 - $377,688
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10523 Henry Rd, Henry, VA 24102 and is currently estimated at $297,922, approximately $290 per square foot. 10523 Henry Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ferrum Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,259 | $292,700 | $164,600 | $128,100 |
| 2024 | $1,259 | $292,700 | $164,600 | $128,100 |
| 2023 | $1,420 | $232,800 | $157,600 | $75,200 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $232,800 | $157,600 | $75,200 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $232,800 | $157,600 | $75,200 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $232,800 | $157,600 | $75,200 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $223,900 | $157,600 | $66,300 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $223,900 | $157,600 | $66,300 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $224,900 | $157,600 | $67,300 |
| 2016 | $1,231 | $224,900 | $157,600 | $67,300 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $224,900 | $157,600 | $67,300 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $224,900 | $157,600 | $67,300 |
| 2013 | $1,214 | $224,900 | $157,600 | $67,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map