10523 V St Omaha, NE 68127
Oak Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,444 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10523 V St, Omaha, NE 68127 and is currently estimated at $264,861, approximately $210 per square foot. 10523 V St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Hitchcock Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Millard Central Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $235,800 | $33,500 | $202,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $235,800 | $33,500 | $202,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $219,600 | $33,500 | $186,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $187,200 | $33,500 | $153,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $164,200 | $33,500 | $130,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $150,500 | $33,500 | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $150,500 | $33,500 | $117,000 |
| 2018 | $207 | $150,400 | $33,500 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $130,800 | $33,500 | $97,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $148,700 | $22,500 | $126,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map