1053 8th St Florence, OR 97439
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $479,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1053 8th St, Florence, OR 97439 and is currently estimated at $417,897, approximately $314 per square foot. 1053 8th St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Siuslaw Elementary School, Siuslaw Middle School, and Siuslaw High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Haberly Joshua D and Haberly Jennifer A
Bought by
Porter Family Revocable Trust and Porter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,500
Outstanding Balance
$331,941
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Haberly Joshua D and Haberly Jennifer A
Bought by
Haberly Joshua D and Haberly Jennifer A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Haberly Joshua D and Haberly Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Harper Mitch R and Harper Susan L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Lawrence Shirley A Mead and Mead Shirley A
Bought by
Harper Mitch R and Harper Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate