1053 E Le Marche Ave Phoenix, AZ 85022
Moon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,883 - $768,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1053 E Le Marche Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $721,971, approximately $306 per square foot. 1053 E Le Marche Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,599 | $41,082 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,404 | $39,126 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $53,800 | $10,760 | $43,040 |
| 2022 | $3,364 | $40,230 | $8,040 | $32,190 |
| 2021 | $3,411 | $39,320 | $7,860 | $31,460 |
| 2020 | $3,294 | $36,750 | $7,350 | $29,400 |
| 2019 | $3,309 | $34,720 | $6,940 | $27,780 |
| 2018 | $3,189 | $34,620 | $6,920 | $27,700 |
| 2017 | $3,045 | $32,160 | $6,430 | $25,730 |
| 2016 | $2,997 | $30,400 | $6,080 | $24,320 |
| 2015 | $2,780 | $30,750 | $6,150 | $24,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map