1053 Overland Ln Lincoln, CA 95648
Sun City Lincoln Hills NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Welcome to Resort-Style Living in Sun City Lincoln Hills
At least one resident must be 55 years or older, but no one under 18 may reside in the home full-time.
Enjoy golf course views from this beautifully maintained Santa Barbara model home, offering 3,073 sq ft of spacious, light-filled living. A dramatic wall of windows showcases panoramic views of the 8th hole of the Orchards Golf Course.
Gourmet kitchen featuring Silestone countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop, double oven, prep island, including three pantry areas and dedicated wine storage.
3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with two suite bedroom. Primary suite offers room for a sitting area, along with dual sinks, a soaking tub, and a separate shower.
Large covered patio, accessible from both the great room and the primary suite— beautiful sunset views. Landscaped yard and 3-car garage.
Residents get access to the extensive amenities of Sun City Lincoln Hills, including recreation centers, fitness facilities, pools, golf courses, walking trails, and a wide variety of clubs and activities (additional fees apply), including Kilaga Springs Lodge.
Rental Details
Rent: $3,400.00/month
Deposit: $3,400
Utilities & Services: $310/month (includes gardener, water, sewer, and garbage)
Included Appliances
Gas cooktop, oven, microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator, washer & dryer, and ADT alarm system (tenant to activate)
Pet Friendly; cats and dogs are allowed with owner approval
Applicant Requirements;
Minimum credit score: 600
No unpaid collections or evictions
Verifiable income: 2.5–3x monthly rent
Positive rental references
Renter’s insurance with at least $100,000 liability coverage
Important Notes;
Applicants must apply before scheduling a viewing
Casita is used for owner storage and is not included for use.
Square footage is approximate and should be independently verified
To apply or view more details, visit: mmpropertiescom
You may also drive by the property before applying.
BRE #01961411
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2005
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $3,400 | -12.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | For Rent | $3,895 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Sold | $1,065,000 | -3.2% | $347 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/22/2026 03/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | -- | $358 / Sq Ft |
- 1089 Overland Ln
- 404 Mossy Ct
- 1267 Carson River Dr
- 1375 Carson River Dr
- 1427 Edgewood Ln
- 1439 Edgewood Ln
- 1399 Carson River Loop
- 1003 Carson River Dr
- 1384 Red Lake Way
- 941 Wagon Wheel Ln
- 1452 Carson River Loop
- 297 Sawmill Ln
- 1447 Red Lake Way
- 1580 Edgewood Ln
- 1627 Carson River Loop
- 1260 Freschi Ln
- 720 Riley Way
- 1567 Red Lake Way
- 1550 Topanga Ln Unit 101
- 1550 Topanga Ln Unit 107
- 330 E St
- 167 F St
- 590 McBean Park Dr
- 583 F St
- 174 S O St
- 2050 Sierra View Cir
- 250 Martos Ct
- 2087 Comstock Ln
- 2082 Comstock Ln
- 1136 Victorian St
- 1805 Lucky Star
- 313 Dorinda Ct
- 506 Navigator Dr
- 2416 Interstellar Ln
- 1000 Dresden Drive Dr
- 3301 Leiper Loop
- 1378 Seymour Cir
- 1939 Glenveagh Ln
- 2673 Honeysuckle Dr
- 200 Moisant Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.