1053 SE Barnes Rd Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,230 - $501,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,207
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1053 SE Barnes Rd, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $415,308, approximately $344 per square foot. 1053 SE Barnes Rd is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Kelly Creek Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Collins Jesse L
Bought by
Collins Jesse L and Collins Ronda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Northstar Development Corp
Bought by
Collins Jesse L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,800
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Jesse L | -- | First American | |
| Collins Jesse L | $103,900 | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|