1053 W Innovation Dr Kearney, MO 64060
Studio
--
Bath
26,000
Sq Ft
4.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1053 W Innovation Dr, Kearney, MO 64060. 1053 W Innovation Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School and Kearney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Kearney Country Llc
Bought by
Cyril Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,574,227
Outstanding Balance
$2,254,547
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Tri County Properties Llc
Bought by
Kearney Country Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Northland Development Corp
Bought by
Tri County Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,104
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cyril Properties Llc | -- | Affinity Title Llc | |
| Kearney Country Llc | -- | Thomson Title Corporation | |
| Tri County Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cyril Properties Llc | $2,574,227 | |
| Previous Owner | Tri County Properties Llc | $148,104 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $63,362 | $688,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $688,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $426,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $426,400 | $94,780 | $331,620 |
| 2016 | -- | $420,000 | $94,780 | $325,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $420,000 | $94,780 | $325,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $420,000 | $94,780 | $325,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map