1053 Westcott St Syracuse, NY 13210
Westcott NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,472 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1053 Westcott St, Syracuse, NY 13210 and is currently estimated at $256,118, approximately $180 per square foot. 1053 Westcott St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Edward Smith School PTO, Nottingham High School, and Montessori School Of Syracuse.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,557 | $102,000 | $8,900 | $93,100 |
| 2024 | $1,547 | $102,000 | $8,900 | $93,100 |
| 2023 | $1,417 | $87,000 | $8,900 | $78,100 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $87,000 | $8,900 | $78,100 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $87,000 | $8,900 | $78,100 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $87,000 | $8,900 | $78,100 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $87,000 | $8,900 | $78,100 |
| 2018 | $1,523 | $87,000 | $8,900 | $78,100 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $87,000 | $8,900 | $78,100 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $87,000 | $8,900 | $78,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,000 | $8,900 | $78,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,000 | $8,900 | $78,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map