10530 E 10th Ave Aurora, CO 80010
Del Mar Parkway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10530 E 10th Ave, Aurora, CO 80010 and is currently estimated at $400,471, approximately $238 per square foot. 10530 E 10th Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Fulton Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Aurora Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
2018-1 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
Syyc Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,750
Outstanding Balance
$264,517
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
2018 1 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
2018 1 Ih Borrower Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$916,571,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Colfin Ai Co 1 Llc
Bought by
Cah 2014 1 Borrower Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$513,600,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Colfin Ai-Co 1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Mclain Peggy Sue
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc