10531 Big Tree Cir E Jacksonville, FL 32257
Arrowhead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,242 - $181,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10531 Big Tree Cir E, Jacksonville, FL 32257 and is currently estimated at $169,061, approximately $161 per square foot. 10531 Big Tree Cir E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Crown Point Elementary School, Mandarin Middle School, and Atlantic Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2020
Sold by
Mansfield Noreen E
Bought by
Mansfield Noreen Elaine and The Noreen Elaine Mansfield Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Campbell Brett H
Bought by
Mansfield Noreen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,981
Outstanding Balance
$79,548
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Towns Nancy P
Bought by
Campbell Brett H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,551
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mansfield Noreen Elaine | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mansfield Noreen Elaine | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mansfield Noreen E | $114,977 | Attorney | |
| Mansfield Noreen E | $114,977 | Attorney | |
| Campbell Brett H | $80,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Campbell Brett H | $80,000 | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mansfield Noreen E | $91,981 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Brett H | $78,551 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,567 | $109,911 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,355 | $109,911 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,306 | $106,814 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,306 | $103,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $100,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,162 | $97,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $96,402 | $26,000 | $70,402 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $98,282 | $20,000 | $78,282 |
| 2018 | $833 | $77,434 | $16,000 | $61,434 |
| 2017 | $1,463 | $78,931 | $14,000 | $64,931 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $59,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $54,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,347 | $61,036 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map