10531 E Riverview Dr Eden Prairie, MN 55347
Estimated Value: $986,000 - $1,116,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
7,183
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10531 E Riverview Dr, Eden Prairie, MN 55347 and is currently estimated at $1,071,191, approximately $149 per square foot. 10531 E Riverview Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Eden Lake Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Eden Prairie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Lando Anthony and Lando Shamailah
Bought by
Bell Troy D and Bell Janna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Jones Michael T and Schierbeck Deborah A
Bought by
Lando Anthony and Lando Shamailah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,500
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Schierbeck Deborah A and Jones Michael T
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Chase Dennis R
Bought by
Jones Michael Timothy and Schierbeck Deborah A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Troy D | $865,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Lando Anthony | $455,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $794,928 | Attorney | |
| Jones Michael Timothy | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| Bell Troy Troy | $865,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lando Anthony | $409,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,408 | $955,300 | $306,100 | $649,200 |
| 2023 | $11,348 | $927,500 | $297,200 | $630,300 |
| 2022 | $9,312 | $901,800 | $289,000 | $612,800 |
| 2021 | $7,496 | $720,000 | $258,100 | $461,900 |
| 2020 | $7,745 | $600,000 | $250,600 | $349,400 |
| 2019 | $7,839 | $600,000 | $250,600 | $349,400 |
| 2018 | $6,855 | $600,000 | $250,600 | $349,400 |
| 2017 | $6,578 | $500,000 | $283,800 | $216,200 |
| 2016 | $14,101 | $857,300 | $292,400 | $564,900 |
| 2015 | $14,368 | $857,300 | $292,400 | $564,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $840,600 | $286,700 | $553,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map