10531 Saddlebrook Ct Laurel, MD 20723
Estimated Value: $374,976 - $422,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10531 Saddlebrook Ct, Laurel, MD 20723 and is currently estimated at $403,244, approximately $320 per square foot. 10531 Saddlebrook Ct is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Hammond Elementary School, Hammond Middle School, and Atholton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Patel Vihang V
Bought by
Patel Hirenkumar and Patel Ashita H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,129
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Patel Vhang V and Patel Jagruti V
Bought by
Patel Hirenkumar and Patel Ashita H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,129
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Patel Vihang V
Bought by
Patel Vihang V and Patel Jagruti
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1992
Sold by
Taglieri Albert
Bought by
Patel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,800
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Hirenkumar | $260,000 | -- | |
| Patel Hirenkumar | $260,000 | -- | |
| Patel Hirenkumar | $260,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Patel Hirenkumar | $260,000 | -- | |
| Patel Hirenkumar | $260,000 | -- | |
| Patel Vihang V | -- | -- | |
| Patel | $126,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Hirenkumar | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Patel Hirenkumar | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Patel Hirenkumar | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel | $126,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,845 | $332,500 | $155,000 | $177,500 |
| 2024 | $4,845 | $314,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,578 | $295,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,330 | $277,700 | $130,000 | $147,700 |
| 2021 | $4,047 | $267,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,047 | $257,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,905 | $248,100 | $92,500 | $155,600 |
| 2018 | $3,669 | $248,100 | $92,500 | $155,600 |
| 2017 | $3,656 | $248,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $251,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $248,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $246,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map