10538 Saddlebrook Ct Laurel, MD 20723
Estimated Value: $361,143 - $416,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10538 Saddlebrook Ct, Laurel, MD 20723 and is currently estimated at $392,786, approximately $311 per square foot. 10538 Saddlebrook Ct is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Hammond Elementary School, Hammond Middle School, and Atholton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Burgio Paul G
Bought by
Burgio Paul G and Burgio Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,965
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$269,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1986
Sold by
Moon Thomas K
Bought by
Burgio Paul G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,400
Interest Rate
10.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgio Paul G | -- | -- | |
| Burgio Paul G | $94,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgio Paul G | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burgio Paul G | $93,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,707 | $314,900 | $155,000 | $159,900 |
| 2024 | $4,707 | $297,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,409 | $280,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,121 | $263,100 | $130,000 | $133,100 |
| 2021 | $3,830 | $253,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,830 | $242,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,685 | $232,800 | $92,500 | $140,300 |
| 2018 | $3,457 | $232,800 | $92,500 | $140,300 |
| 2017 | $3,446 | $232,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $235,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $234,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $234,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map