10533 Alta St Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $939,663
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10533 Alta St, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $756,416, approximately $378 per square foot. 10533 Alta St is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Samberg Joanna and Samberg Andrew
Bought by
Joanna Samberg Andy and Joanna Samverg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2015
Sold by
Newsom Joanna and Samberg Andrew
Bought by
Newsom Joann and Samberg Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,877
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$522,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Fraser Brent P and Fraser Julie C
Bought by
Newsom Joanna C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$555,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Fraser Brent and Fraser Julie
Bought by
Fraser Brent P and Fraser Julie C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Reek Wayne D and Reek Claudia A
Bought by
Fraser Brent and Fraser Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joanna Samberg Andy | -- | None Available | |
| Newsom Joann | -- | Nations Title Company | |
| Newsom Joanna C | $775,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Fraser Brent P | -- | -- | |
| Fraser Brent | $545,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newsom Joann | $408,000 | |
| Closed | Newsom Joanna C | $555,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fraser Brent | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,404 | $971,330 | $334,938 | $636,392 |
| 2024 | $10,151 | $952,285 | $328,371 | $623,914 |
| 2023 | $10,151 | $933,614 | $321,933 | $611,681 |
| 2022 | $10,057 | $915,309 | $315,621 | $599,688 |
| 2021 | $8,654 | $788,500 | $239,400 | $549,100 |
| 2020 | $7,623 | $685,700 | $208,200 | $477,500 |
| 2019 | $7,307 | $672,200 | $204,100 | $468,100 |
| 2018 | $7,276 | $659,000 | $200,063 | $458,937 |
| 2017 | $7,123 | $659,000 | $228,000 | $431,000 |
| 2016 | $6,377 | $599,000 | $207,000 | $392,000 |
| 2015 | $6,142 | $576,000 | $199,000 | $377,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $538,000 | $186,000 | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map