10533 Highway 46 Pheba, MS 39755
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,251
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10533 Highway 46, Pheba, MS 39755 and is currently estimated at $130,753, approximately $104 per square foot. 10533 Highway 46 is a home with nearby schools including West Clay Elementary School, East Side Elementary School, and Church Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Morris Jordan and Rogers William Corben
Bought by
Hill Rogers Alaina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,574
Outstanding Balance
$30,597
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
William Weems Charles
Bought by
Morris Jordan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Rogers Alaina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morris Jordan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Rogers Alaina | $34,574 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $486 | $8,648 | $900 | $7,748 |
| 2024 | $486 | $8,648 | $900 | $7,748 |
| 2023 | $805 | $7,252 | $900 | $6,352 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,796 | $600 | $4,196 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,796 | $600 | $4,196 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,796 | $600 | $4,196 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,796 | $600 | $4,196 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,796 | $600 | $4,196 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,796 | $600 | $4,196 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,796 | $600 | $4,196 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,600 | $600 | $4,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,600 | $600 | $4,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,600 | $600 | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map