10534 Rancho Rd La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $951,918 - $1,152,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10534 Rancho Rd, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,061,480, approximately $539 per square foot. 10534 Rancho Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Casa De Oro Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Melton Gregory W and Melton Mary A
Bought by
Melton Gregory William and Melton Mary Ann H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melton Gregory William | -- | -- | |
| -- | $104,400 | -- | |
| -- | $114,800 | -- | |
| -- | $106,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,353 | $207,813 | $79,633 | $128,180 |
| 2024 | $2,353 | $203,739 | $78,072 | $125,667 |
| 2023 | $2,285 | $199,745 | $76,542 | $123,203 |
| 2022 | $2,256 | $195,830 | $75,042 | $120,788 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $191,991 | $73,571 | $118,420 |
| 2020 | $2,149 | $190,023 | $72,817 | $117,206 |
| 2019 | $2,117 | $186,298 | $71,390 | $114,908 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $182,646 | $69,991 | $112,655 |
| 2017 | $2,041 | $179,066 | $68,619 | $110,447 |
| 2016 | $1,972 | $175,556 | $67,274 | $108,282 |
| 2015 | $1,958 | $172,920 | $66,264 | $106,656 |
| 2014 | $1,918 | $169,533 | $64,966 | $104,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map