10536 Cuming St Omaha, NE 68114
Northwest Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10536 Cuming St, Omaha, NE 68114 and is currently estimated at $229,237, approximately $164 per square foot. 10536 Cuming St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Beveridge Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Ritter Mary C
Bought by
Hensley Zachary M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Baird Roger Alan and Baird Joy G
Bought by
Ritter James C and Ritter Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,925
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hensley Zachary M | $125,000 | Midwest Title Inc | |
| Ritter James C | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ritter James C | $105,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,065 | $187,600 | $18,200 | $169,400 |
| 2024 | $3,732 | $187,600 | $18,200 | $169,400 |
| 2023 | $3,732 | $176,900 | $18,200 | $158,700 |
| 2022 | $3,776 | $176,900 | $18,200 | $158,700 |
| 2021 | $3,071 | $145,100 | $18,200 | $126,900 |
| 2020 | $3,106 | $145,100 | $18,200 | $126,900 |
| 2019 | $2,738 | $127,500 | $18,200 | $109,300 |
| 2018 | $2,741 | $127,500 | $18,200 | $109,300 |
| 2017 | $2,672 | $127,500 | $18,200 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $2,672 | $124,500 | $7,500 | $117,000 |
| 2015 | $2,462 | $116,300 | $7,000 | $109,300 |
| 2014 | $2,462 | $116,300 | $7,000 | $109,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map